10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Manufacturer Part Number
Full Product Specifications


  • The full product specifications below are from the manufacturer and may contain information related to other package quantities that will not apply to the product that you are reviewing. Please confirm the actual content and/or package quantity from the main product specifications page.
  • These specifications may represent the entire product series/model/line to which this product belongs with specific configuration differences between the individual products stated.
  • These specifications may have been copied from the same product in other region/country in which case there might be minor differences in region-specific data such as Input Voltage, Terms of Warranty etc.

Color :Orange

Length :10.00 Meter

UPC :757120330363

Warranty :Lifetime

Vendor :C2G

Weight :0.180 LB

Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.

LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB

Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB

Typical Return Loss: -25 dB

Buffer Material: PVC

Buffer OD: 900 µm

Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

Jacket OD: 1.8 mm

Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)

Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)

Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm

Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)

Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)

Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm

Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles

Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles

Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km

Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.